2050 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2050 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0135/ 000/
Control#
00090375
Owner
2050 W. MARKET STREET, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,100
PID
90375
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,700$6,400$85,100

Owner of Record
Owner2050 W. MARKET STREET, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1211 DOGWOOD DR
WEST LAWN, PA 19609
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2820-1107
Sale Date06/01/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
2050 W. MARKET STREET, LLC$30,000 2820-110706/01/2023
HOWELLS, KRISTYN E$1 2524-267002/11/2015
HOWELLS, DOROTHY E$69,900 2250-145203/30/2007
SCHOCK, CLYDE; SCHOCK, MARY$0 1422-017201/31/1989
SCHOCK, CLYDE C & CATHERINE M$0 1176-054707/19/1973
SMITH, IRVIN G & GERALDINE A$0 1118-045212/05/1969
COLE, GERALDINE A$0 1067-017307/06/1965
MCLAUGHLIN, DANIEL J & ETHEL M$0 1031-000711/21/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,364 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,835$2,000$26,835
2024$24,835$2,000$26,835

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps