2058 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2058 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00090379
Owner
BAKER, EDWARD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,300
PID
90379
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,900$6,400$115,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
2058 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1449-0229
Sale Date07/09/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAKER, EDWARD; BAKER, JANE$0 1449-022907/09/1990
BAKER, EDW F & GABURICK, JANE$0 1435-094310/17/1989
MURPHY, FRANK G & ANN MARIE$0 1306-042307/15/1981
SINTON, OSCAR M & RUTH$0 0482-020508/02/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,721
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverClay/Concrete Tile
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 713 713
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 780 0
DCKR-DECK 272 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 108 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 272 0
SLBR-SLAB 16 0
   3,505 1,721

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,575$2,000$23,575
2024$21,575$2,000$23,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps