2047 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
2047 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0141/ 000/
Control#
00090381
Owner
BROKHOFF, GEO F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,200
PID
90381
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,700$26,500$193,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBROKHOFF, GEO F
Co-Owner
Address
2047 W END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1149-0798
Sale Date02/04/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROKHOFF, GEO F; BROKHOFF, LEAH M$0 1149-079802/04/1972
HOFFMAN, SALLIE H & JACK A$0 1043-028602/27/1963
COLITZ, ANDREW A$0 1031-044912/06/1961
SCHUMACHER, WALTER & MARGARET$0 0648-017604/22/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,277
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)738
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,277 1,277
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,277 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 350 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
SLBR-SLAB 217 0
   3,219 1,277

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage182
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,250$9,000$38,250
2024$29,250$9,000$38,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps