2068 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2068 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00090391
Owner
HANNAWAY, DARLENE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,800
PID
90391
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,400$6,400$113,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNAWAY, DARLENE M
Co-Owner
Address
2068 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$59,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0507-0197
Sale Date12/28/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HANNAWAY, DARLENE M; HANNAWAY, JOHN F$59,000 0507-019712/28/1998
DUNKEL, JEFFREY EDWARD & DIANE$52,000 1481-086506/03/1992
SIPPEL, THOMAS J$0 1330-053506/06/1983
LORD, G RYLAND - ETAL$0 1322-037809/23/1982
DAVIS, DAVID W & SARAH E$0 0763-059404/25/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,519
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 719 719
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 605 605
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 390 195
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 705 0
CPTR-CARPORT 297 0
DCKR-DECK 297 0
   3,013 1,519

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,030$2,000$27,030
2024$25,030$2,000$27,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps