2070 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2070 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00090392
Owner
RUEDA, MARK EDUARDO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,600
PID
90392
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$126,200$6,400$132,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRUEDA, MARK EDUARDO
Co-Owner
Address
2070 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-2794
Sale Date05/16/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAVIRIA, SANTIAGO; RUEDA, MARK EDUARDO; RUEDA-GAVIRIA, LAURA MARINA$137,000 2776-279405/16/2022
QUINN, MARK F$48,000 1206-007506/11/2001
ZELLNER RUTH H$1 1501-033905/04/1993
UMBENHAUER, BARBARA$0 1266-037410/13/1978
ZELLNER, RUTH H - ETAL$0 1114-030208/20/1969
HOFFMAN, WILLIAM J & GRACE M$0 0786-058804/01/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,822
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 974 974
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 416 208
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 908 0
CPTR-CARPORT 240 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
   3,418 1,822

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth106

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,715$2,000$25,715
2024$23,715$2,000$25,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps