BLYTHE & RYAN TWP LINE
 Print  Map It

Location
BLYTHE & RYAN TWP LINE
Tax Map
02/ 02/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00000904
Owner
QUINTER, JENNIFER M
Property Type
Resid - Seasonal, <10 Acres
Assessment
$104,300
PID
904
District
02: BLYTHE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,000$51,300$104,300

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINTER, JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address
320 COAL ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-1690
Sale Date02/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLANAGAN, TIMOTHY S; QUINTER, JENNIFER M$1 2681-169002/04/2020
FLANAGAN, JOHN J; FLANAGAN, MARY B$0 1233-030911/16/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 759
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)0
Total Rooms1
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCamp/Seasonal
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Frame
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate02 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 759 759
DCKR-DECK 240 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 266 0
   1,265 759

Parcel Information
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Deeded Acres5

Land
Land Use
Use Code121
DescriptionSeasonal  
Neighborhood0201 - Blythe - Kask
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood322.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,655$3,860$5,515
2024$1,655$3,860$5,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps