2117 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2117 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0162/ 003/
Control#
00090406
Owner
MCDONOUGH, STACY RENEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,700
PID
90406
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,800$9,900$80,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONOUGH, STACY RENEE
Co-Owner
Address
2117 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$69,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2861-0190
Sale Date05/31/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCDONOUGH, STACY RENEE$69,900 2861-019005/31/2024
SONRIC ASSOCIATES$44,434 1529-034412/31/2002
SONRIC ASSOCIATES$20,000 1622-033707/10/2002
SCHUYLKILL SAVINGS & LOAN ASSN$731 1002-016409/25/2000
ALLAN MICHELLE M$57,500 1640-032612/29/1995
DEWALD HARRY N$0 1536-022311/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,032 1,032
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 744 744
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 540 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,436 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage15
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,375$2,625$10,000
2024$7,375$2,625$10,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps