2107 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2107 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0162/ 008/
Control#
00090411
Owner
HALYE, SCOTT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,800
PID
90411
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$92,200$5,600$97,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHALYE, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address2107 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2930-2418
Sale Date11/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HALYE, SCOTT$145,000 2930-241811/10/2025
PENNHOME LLC$55,000 2914-087207/18/2025
MOYER, ANGELIA D$49,900 2729-004404/23/2021
FENSTERMACHER, HERMAN J$39,000 2558-076803/22/2016
COULSON, ANN; COULSON, JAMES R$10,000 2545-276710/19/2015
MCMURTRIE, KRISTINE$1 2393-115412/31/2010
HILLERUD, MARY; HILLERUD, ROGER$0 1134-047902/24/1971
BOYER, BERTHA M & CHARLES J$0 1088-084206/26/1967
BOYER, BERTHA$0 0877-032512/24/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,775
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,014 1,014
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 761 761
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 761 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 206 0
   2,742 1,775

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,490$2,000$22,490
2024$20,490$2,000$22,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps