2073 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2073 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0164/ 000/
Control#
00090418
Owner
FOGARTY, DARLENE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$185,700
PID
90418
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,400$17,300$185,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOGARTY, DARLENE M
Co-Owner
Address
2073 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0845-0342
Sale Date02/10/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BARNEY, DIANE; FOGARTY, DARLENE M; ROWCOTSKY, MARGARET M; WAWRZASZEK, JOSEPH J$1 0845-034202/10/2000
WAWARZASZEK JOSEPH S & MARGARE$0 1169-008403/09/1973
SMITH, FRANK M & DONNA D$0 1162-062510/25/1972
HALUSKA, JOHN & DORTHEA M$0 1160-060909/19/1972
LENGEL, ROBERT & CATHERINE$0 0884-047807/01/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)1508
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,590 1,590
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,590 0
SLBR-SLAB 490 0
   3,670 1,590

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage35
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick672.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,525$5,820$36,345
2024$30,525$5,820$36,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps