11 N TWENTIETH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
11 N TWENTIETH ST
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0182/ 000/
Control#
00090436
Owner
BIDDLE, THOMAS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,000
PID
90436
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$115,200$16,800$132,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBIDDLE, THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address
11 N 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2702-0437
Sale Date09/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIDDLE, THOMAS A$1 2702-043709/12/2020
BIDDLE, PAMELA J; BIDDLE, THOMAS A$43,400 2411-117808/09/2011
LIBERTY SAVINGS BANK F S B$130,000 0571-033702/11/1999
ELLIOTT L DONALD & ELIZ (REF)$0 0766-045605/31/1949
ELLIOTT, L DONALD & ELIZABETH$0 0696-014402/10/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 2,070
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68p - Z - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,210 1,210
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 860 860
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 15 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 350 0
   3,155 2,070

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,045$3,810$28,855
2024$25,045$3,810$28,855

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps