1969 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1969 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0185/ 000/
Control#
00090439
Owner
FATULA, PATRICK C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$84,100
PID
90439
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$74,100$10,000$84,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFATULA, PATRICK C
Co-Owner
Address
1969 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1648-0204
Sale Date02/20/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FATULA, ELLEN M; FATULA, PATRICK C$1 1648-020402/20/1996
FATULA, PETER & MARY$0 1374-034605/05/1986
TUCCI, JOSEPH G & ANNA L$0 1110-022105/01/1969
TUCCI, BARBARA$0 1082-101801/27/1967
YAISSLE, JOHN P & DOROTHY A$0 0765-016305/11/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 1,701
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 694 694
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 690 690
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 634 317
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 694 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 104 0
   2,906 1,701

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage23
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,750$2,675$22,425
2024$19,750$2,675$22,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps