1953 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1953 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0191/ 000/
Control#
00090446
Owner
WAPINSKY, DANIEL A
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$163,100
PID
90446
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$143,000$20,100$163,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWAPINSKY, DANIEL A
Co-Owner
Address
4820 LUNAR DR
KITTY HAWK, NC 27949
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1331-0147
Sale Date10/12/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAPINSKY, DANIEL A$1 1331-014710/12/2001
WAPINSKY JULIA F$1 1313-012409/24/2001
WAPINSKY JULIA F LIV TR J & J$1 0929-023106/27/2000
WAPINSKY JOSEPH F & JULLIANN F$0 1282-066911/15/1979
WAPINSKY, JOSEPH F - ETAL$0 0920-024905/18/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,138
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/Bays
Bldg Use:SVC: Service/Gas Station
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Type:Electric
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
SVCService/Gas Station 1,138 1,138
   1,138 1,138
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 696
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/Bays
Bldg Use:SVC: Service/Gas Station
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 696 696
   696 696
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 719
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/Bays
Bldg Use:SVC: Service/Gas Station
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 719 719
   719 719
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 60
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Station W/Bays
Bldg Use:SVC: Service/Gas Station
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 60 60
   60 60

Parcel Information
Use Code333
DescriptionStation W/Bays  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code333
DescriptionStation W/Bays  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8000.00 SF1
TNK-B79 Tank - Belowground Storage Gallons20000.00 Gal1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,195$12,190$36,385
2024$24,195$12,190$36,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps