1942 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1942 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0193/ 000/
Control#
00090450
Owner
JEFFERSON, KENDALL F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,600
PID
90450
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,800$17,800$109,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFERSON, KENDALL F
Co-Owner
Address
1942 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1392-0620
Sale Date06/11/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JEFFERSON, KENDALL F; LEDDY, LISA A$0 1392-062006/11/1987
WAPINSKY JR, ROBT & GEORGINE B$0 1348-001908/15/1984
WACHTER, WALTER & JANET M$0 0888-032709/13/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 764 764
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 812 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
SLBR-SLAB 128 0
   2,536 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage52
Depth140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,710$6,370$24,080
2024$17,710$6,370$24,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps