Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1964 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1964 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0197/ 000/
Control#
00090454
Owner
FREED, SUSAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$163,900
PID
90454
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$153,500
$10,400
$163,900
Owner of Record
Owner
FREED, SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address
1964 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2178-2071
Sale Date
11/14/2005
FREED, SUSAN
$125,000
2178-2071
11/14/2005
BRENNAN, JOHN A; ECKERT, DAVID C
$35,000
2125-0426
11/12/2004
MOORE WILLIAM C
$0
1011-0041
10/10/1960
MOORE, MARY BUEHLER
$0
0587-0006
09/24/1935
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1927
Living Area:
1,632
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
68P-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
816
816
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
816
816
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
816
0
DCK
R-DECK
96
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
384
0
2,928
1,632
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.07
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.07
Frontage
20
Depth
156
Total
2025
$44,440
$6,060
$50,500
2024
$44,440
$6,060
$50,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps