2038 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2038 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0209/ 000/
Control#
00090466
Owner
WEHR, DOUGLAS L
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$156,200
PID
90466
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$134,000$22,200$156,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWEHR, DOUGLAS L
Co-Owner
Address
30 BETTY RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2950-2303
Sale Date04/09/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEHR, DOUGLAS L; WEHR, JOANNE M$1 2950-230304/09/2026
WEHR, IRENE A; WEHR, W LEE$50,000 2502-160905/07/2014
DEITER, DAVID A; DEITER, JOAN M$1 1501-009504/22/1993
DEITER, JOAN M$0 1267-051312/11/1978
TULIN, LEON S & MIRIAM$0 1081-066411/25/1966
MESSNER, CLARENCE H$0 1064-059604/01/1965
SPEHRLEY INC, A F$0 0990-046004/08/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,828
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:SHP: Shop (Vehicle, Mech, Elec)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Concrete
Heat Type:Hot Water
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:4 Overhead
Area
SHPShop (Vehicle, Mech, Elec) 5,828 5,828
   5,828 5,828

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.52

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood6827 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,820$11,400$24,220
2024$12,820$11,400$24,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps