8 S TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
8 S TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0215/ 000/
Control#
00090471
Owner
HEADING EAST LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$90,600
PID
90471
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,200$4,400$90,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHEADING EAST LLC
Co-Owner
Address
195 SLOAN RD
PHOENIXVILLE, PA 19460
Sale Price$43,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823-2224
Sale Date06/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HEADING EAST LLC$43,000 2823-222406/20/2023
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE; FREDDIE MAC SEASONED LOANS$1,448 2802-180412/07/2022
BYRON, SHAWN$50,000 0768-008610/27/1999
MORAN, CHARLES A & DOROTHY L$0 1114-042208/20/1969
PODWAY, ABE & RUTH$0 0672-025211/19/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,226
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 638 638
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 588 588
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   1,946 1,226

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage17
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,185$2,000$17,185
2024$15,185$2,000$17,185

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps