2 S TWENTIETH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2 S TWENTIETH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 39/ 0218/ 000/
Control#
00090474
Owner
EDMONDS, JOHN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$114,100
PID
90474
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,300$3,800$114,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEDMONDS, JOHN M
Co-Owner
Address
2 S 20TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1369-0925
Sale Date01/07/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EDMONDS, DEBORAH; EDMONDS, JOHN M$0 1369-092501/07/1986
EDMONDS JR, JOHN M$0 1292-088407/15/1980
EDMONDS, JOHN M$0 1156-072406/03/1972
EDMONDS, JOHN M - ETUX$0 0956-001103/14/1958
DIMMERLING, GEO J & KATHRYN B$0 0839-052105/05/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
DCKR-DECK 114 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
   2,214 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth78

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,730$2,000$16,730
2024$14,730$2,000$16,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps