1832 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1832 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00090486
Owner
MARSHALL, LAURIE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,700
PID
90486
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,800$9,900$124,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL, LAURIE
Co-Owner
Address11 W 2ND ST UNIT 102

BETHLEHEM, PA 18015
Sale Price$22,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2553-2212
Sale Date01/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARSHALL, LAURIE$22,000 2553-221201/13/2016
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,130 2543-131308/12/2015
FEDOR, KATHLEEN A$45,000 2084-240702/19/2004
LITWACK SAMUEL & ANN A$0 1175-046006/14/1973
GEHO, CHARLES & EMMA$0 0620-032810/24/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 800 800
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 800 536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
DCKR-DECK 42 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 128 0
   2,698 1,336

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6829 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock418.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,220$2,625$18,845
2024$16,220$2,625$18,845

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps