1817 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1817 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0016/ 000/
Control#
00090500
Owner
AVERILL, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$170,300
PID
90500
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$157,400$12,900$170,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAVERILL, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
1446 PERIWINKLE WAY
SANIBEL, FL 33957
Sale Price$112,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2420-2137
Sale Date11/30/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AVERILL, ROBERT J; EMERY, GEORGENE M$112,500 2420-213711/30/2011
COULSON, ANN; COULSON, JAMES$46,000 2410-174608/04/2011
PROSSER, MARION A$1 1319-024909/28/2001
POSSER CATHERINE V & MARION; PROSSER CATHERINE V & MARION$0 1044-060704/18/1963
PROSSER, VIOLA$0 0636-005006/13/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 824 824
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 800 800
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 248 0
SLBR-SLAB 146 0
   3,018 1,624

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage30
Depth124

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole800.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,520$6,865$53,385
2024$46,520$6,865$53,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps