1803 W END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1803 W END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0019/ 000/
Control#
00090504
Owner
DELVALLE, TANNER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$188,400
PID
90504
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,100$15,300$188,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDELVALLE, TANNER
Co-Owner
Address
1803 WEST END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$115,515
Certificate
Book & Page 2462-2586
Sale Date02/28/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DELVALLE, TANNER$115,515 2462-258602/28/2013
DOYNE, DONALD J; DOYNE, JOANNE$1 1505-034705/27/1993
DOYNE,DONALD & BROZANA,JOANNE$0 1495-026003/12/1993
ELISON, CARL W & MARY E$0 0641-030711/04/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,821
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 795 795
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 684 684
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 684 342
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 876 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 148 0
SLBR-SLAB 539 0
   3,726 1,821

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth144

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,820$3,780$21,600
2024$17,820$3,780$21,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps