116 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 N EIGHTEENTH STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00090506
Owner
STEIN, RONALD C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,300
PID
90506
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$114,100$4,200$118,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN, RONALD C
Co-Owner
Address
116 N 18TH ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2824-1972
Sale Date07/11/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STEIN, KIMBERLY A; STEIN, RONALD C$85,000 2824-197207/11/2023
GROGG, MARY L; GROGG, ROBERT A$1 2284-251712/03/2007
STEIN, RONALD C$55,000 2143-070103/31/2005
KLEIBENSTEIN, ROBERT; KLEIBENSTEIN, VIRGINIA$0 0873-022511/27/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,531
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68c - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 646 646
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 260 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 375 0
   3,111 1,531

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,960$2,000$21,960
2024$19,960$2,000$21,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps