120 N EIGHTEENTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
120 N EIGHTEENTH ST
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00090508
Owner
D&E PROPERTY INVESTMENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,200
PID
90508
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,800$5,400$111,200

Owner of Record
OwnerD&E PROPERTY INVESTMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
44 SPRING RD
BERNVILLE, PA 19506
Sale Price$19,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2634-0458
Sale Date07/26/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
D&E PROPERTY INVESTMENT LLC$19,900 2634-045807/26/2018
BCAPB LLC TRUST 2007 AB1 MTGE; DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TR CO$1,270 2613-221211/15/2017
BURKE, LAWRENCE E; SHERIFF, JAIME E$1 2232-204911/27/2006
BURKE, LAWRENCE E; VINGLINSKY, JAIME E$1 2091-170203/24/2004
BURKE, JANICE; BURKE, LAWRENCE E$0 1117-068811/08/1969
SANNER, HARRY E & GRETA M$0 0816-021805/12/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,869
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68C-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 823 823
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 702 702
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 688 344
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 809 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 366 0
   3,388 1,869

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth81

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,105$2,000$22,105
2024$20,105$2,000$22,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps