0 VALLEY FURNACE ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
0 VALLEY FURNACE ROAD
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0027/ 008/
Control#
00009051
Owner
LIPSHAW, DAVID J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$106,500
PID
9051
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,200$21,300$106,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLIPSHAW, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
918 5TH ST
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2277-1337
Sale Date10/16/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIPSHAW, DAVID J$10,000 2277-133710/16/2007
STERANKO, JOHN$0 1327-092303/23/1983
STERANKO, J & M M$0 1297-019610/27/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementPi (Piers)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 528 528
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 120 0
   648 528

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2