1739 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1739 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00090521
Owner
HARNADEK, CAROLYN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,300
PID
90521
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,900$9,400$99,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNADEK, CAROLYN
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1739 WEST END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2494-2213
Sale Date09/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARNADEK, CAROLYN; HARNADEK, JUDITH A; HARNADEK, MICHAEL A$1 2494-221309/30/2013
HARNADEK, CAROLYN; HARNADEK, MICHAEL; STARR, TED$0 1363-016208/14/1985
DRY, GEORGE H & MARGARET A$0 1122-000104/09/1970
EISENHART, JOHN B$0 0529-007408/24/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
SLBR-SLAB 130 0
   2,506 1,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth143

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,290$2,505$19,795
2024$17,290$2,505$19,795

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps