1735 WEST END AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
1735 WEST END AVENUE
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00090523
Owner
GAIL L HELLER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,000
PID
90523
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$91,700$9,300$101,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGAIL L HELLER
Co-Owner
Address
1735 W END AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2850-2566/2024-2587
Sale Date02/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GAIL L HELLER$1 2850-2566/2024-258702/27/2024
HELLER, GAIL L; RAKOWSKI, BEVERLY J$1 2687-051904/14/2020
HONICKER,EDWARD ETUX$0 0979-056405/14/1959
REES, RICHARD & MARY$0 0815-007304/24/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 752 752
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 696 696
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   2,456 1,448

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth142

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,290$2,485$19,775
2024$17,290$2,485$19,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps