1716 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1716 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00090548
Owner
LEE, ISAIAH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,000
PID
90548
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,100$9,900$100,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, ISAIAH A
Co-Owner
Address
1716 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2774-0804
Sale Date04/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEE, ISAIAH A; ZIEGENFUS, EMILY$115,000 2774-080404/21/2022
SINKO, ASHLEY$59,900 2361-261901/14/2010
FASNACHT, JOY M; FASNACHT, RYAN T$49,000 2073-244011/21/2003
DICELLO MARK M$1 0128-032708/13/1997
DICELLO, ROSARIO & MAMIE$0 1039-017909/12/1962
STEIN, CARL N & GIOVANNA$0 0727-047202/07/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68p - Z - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 580 580
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,476 1,450

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage15
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,185$4,735$24,920
2024$20,185$4,735$24,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps