1730 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1730 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0063/ 000/
Control#
00090552
Owner
CAMILO, CLAURO M TATIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$286,100
PID
90552
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,200$19,900$286,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMILO, CLAURO M TATIS
Co-Owner
Address1730 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$232,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-1143
Sale Date04/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CAMILO, CLAURO M TATIS$232,900 2901-114304/16/2025
MESSER, JAMIE L$174,550 2754-164911/10/2021
STANCAVAGE, CHARLES J$0 1346-004507/02/1984
EBLING, BYARD J & NANCY$0 1209-028607/15/1975
ENG EVANGELICAL LUTHERAN CHRCH$0 0730-001601/23/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,582 1,582
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,644 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   4,418 2,664

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal360.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,505$8,750$47,255
2024$38,505$8,750$47,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps