1923 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1923 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00090581
Owner
JIMENEZ, CARLOS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$96,500
PID
90581
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,900$5,600$96,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJIMENEZ, CARLOS
Co-Owner
Address211 N JARDIN
SHENANDOAH, PA 17976
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2924-1421
Sale Date09/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JIMENEZ, CARLOS$35,000 2924-142109/19/2025
CALLAHAN, JOHN C; KRAMMES, VERONICA L$1 2679-290901/14/2020
KRAMMES, VERONICA L$46,000 2365-069703/09/2010
MILLER, RICHARD L$37,500 2230-109310/19/2006
HUFNAGLE, HELEN; HUFNAGLE, THEODORE$0 0915-025102/17/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 603 603
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 603 603
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 435 218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 123 0
   2,274 1,424

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl252.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,890$1,435$14,325
2024$12,890$1,435$14,325

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps