1911 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1911 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0100/ 000/
Control#
00090588
Owner
SMITH, CHRISSY L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$82,400
PID
90588
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$77,000$5,400$82,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, CHRISSY L
Co-Owner
Address
1911 MARKET STREET
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2086-2221
Sale Date02/26/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, CHRISSY L$42,000 2086-222102/26/2004
COATES JENNIFER L$29,900 0753-032910/28/1999
LIPTOK KARL & PATRICIA; LYSTOK, KARL & PATRICIA$0 1217-063512/08/1975
BEADLE, JEANETTE F & CECIL A$0 0906-039009/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 663 663
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 603 603
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 435 218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 525 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 294 0
SLBR-SLAB 60 0
   2,580 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,660$2,000$19,660
2024$17,660$2,000$19,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps