1907 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1907 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0102/ 000/
Control#
00090590
Owner
WOMER, NELSON E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$85,200
PID
90590
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,800$5,400$85,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOMER, NELSON E
Co-Owner
Address
1907 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2649-2034
Sale Date02/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASHIN, MICHELLE; ODOGWU, STACEY A; WOMER, CHRISTINA; WOMER, KYLE M; WOMER, MARIE; WOMER, NELSON E$1 2649-203402/06/2019
WOMER, MARIE; WOMER, NELSON E$0 1350-049810/04/1984
WOMER, NELSON E & MARIE$0 1100-091007/29/1968
MESSINA, ROCCO L & DOROTHY$0 0759-009602/18/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 663 663
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 603 603
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 435 218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 525 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 150 0
   2,376 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl285.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,725$2,000$19,725
2024$17,725$2,000$19,725

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps