1805 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1805 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0112/ 000/
Control#
00090600
Owner
FINE CAPITAL LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$92,000
PID
90600
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,100$4,900$92,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFINE CAPITAL LLC
Co-Owner
Address
11 ORCHARD CT
LAKEWOOD, NJ 08701
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2807-2374
Sale Date01/31/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FINE CAPITAL LLC$0 2807-237401/31/2023
FRIEDMAN, MOSHE$70,000 2723-133102/18/2021
CUMMINGS, KIMBERLY A; YUAN, HENRY H$12,000 2558-167503/25/2016
DAUTRICH, SUSAN MARIE; SCHRAMM, LEO F$1 1452-000802/06/2002
SCHRAMM JR LEO F & NANCY B$0 0994-042101/06/1960
ELLIOTT, JOSEPH A & CONSTANCE$0 0725-043112/31/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 596 596
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 596 596
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 652 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 36 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 158 0
   2,430 1,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage17
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,915$2,000$18,915
2024$16,915$2,000$18,915

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps