1801 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1801 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0113/ 001/
Control#
00090602
Owner
NORRIS, VICKY P
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$167,300
PID
90602
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,500$5,800$167,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNORRIS, VICKY P
Co-Owner
Address
22 E MAIN ST
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2021-2598
Sale Date12/23/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NORRIS, DAVID G; NORRIS, VICKY P$50,000 2021-259812/23/2002
FELLOWS SCOTT H & LINDA$1 1055-001312/12/2000
FELLOWS H BRUCE & NANCY H$0 1446-018103/30/1990
FELLOWS SCOTT H ETAL$0 1446-005003/30/1990
PENNA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO$0 1286-082503/07/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,058
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 588
APT-FApartment(F) 294 294
   2,058 2,058
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,386 1,386
   1,386 1,386
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 546
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 546 546
   546 546

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,090$1,980$31,070
2024$29,090$1,980$31,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps