1751 W MARKET STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1751 W MARKET STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00090604
Owner
REBER, ALLEN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$213,000
PID
90604
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,700$16,300$213,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREBER, ALLEN L
Co-Owner
Address
1751 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0656-0317
Sale Date06/30/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REBER, ALLEN L$74,000 0656-031706/30/1999
WAPINSKY DANIEL A$58,500 1595-007102/28/1995
DRAZDA JR ALEXANDER ETAL$0 1398-048310/06/1987
DRZADA ALEXANDER J & ANNE M$0 1373-078804/24/1986
HELLER ALLEN A ETUX$0 0964-013708/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,324 1,324
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,228 614
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,324 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 340 0
   4,216 1,938

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage45
Depth119

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,915$4,685$29,600
2024$24,915$4,685$29,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps