Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1702 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1702 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0150/ 000/
Control#
00090641
Owner
TUCCI, F JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$93,100
PID
90641
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$85,800
$7,300
$93,100
Owner of Record
Owner
TUCCI, F JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
1702 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1343-0305
Sale Date
04/25/1984
TUCCI, CAROLINE M; TUCCI, F JOHN
$0
1343-0305
04/25/1984
TUCCI, F JOHN
$0
1341-0935
01/28/1983
TUCCI, F JOHN & RUTH L
$0
1280-0414
10/02/1979
BEHLER, CECELIA
$0
0523-0054
07/09/1926
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,456
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
28 Rowend
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
68P-Z1
R-FIRST FLOOR
616
616
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
616
616
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
448
224
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
616
0
DCK
R-DECK
128
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
192
0
2,616
1,456
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.06
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.06
Frontage
22
Depth
110
Total
2025
$17,800
$2,120
$19,920
2024
$17,800
$2,120
$19,920
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps