1704 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1704 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00090643
Owner
DENGLER, DONALD R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,500
PID
90643
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,200$5,300$86,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENGLER, DONALD R
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1704 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2600-1163
Sale Date05/31/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DENGLER, DONALD R; RIEGEL, SANDRA L$1 2600-116305/31/2017
RIEGEL, SANDRA L$42,000 2322-182111/14/2008
FORNEY, MARIE F$0 1269-008311/20/1978
FORNEY, ROBERT V & MARIE$0 1055-104605/29/1964
FERNSLER, HOWARD$0 0653-064305/26/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,456
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
DCKR-DECK 144 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 216 0
   2,656 1,456

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,380$2,000$19,380
2024$17,380$2,000$19,380

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps