1802 W NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1802 W NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0169/ 000/
Control#
00090664
Owner
GIL CANDELARIO, JUAN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$128,000
PID
90664
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,500$5,500$128,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGIL CANDELARIO, JUAN A
Co-Owner
Address
614 W MARKET ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2861-1762
Sale Date06/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GIL CANDELARIO, JUAN A$1 2861-176206/06/2024
VESPIN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLC$19,857 2850-104102/29/2024
BROWN, JUNE K$22,500 2152-175805/31/2005
HUGHES, DONNA M; HUGHES, THOMAS G$0 1405-001503/04/1988
HUGHES JR, JOHN E & MARILYN J$0 1329-012204/30/1983
HUGHES JR, JOHN E & MARILYN J$0 1329-011804/15/1983
HUGHES, WALTER$0 0419-028301/24/1919

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 646 646
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 626 626
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 716 0
DCKR-DECK 180 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 162 0
   2,722 1,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth88

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,500$2,000$19,500
2024$17,500$2,000$19,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps