1812 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1812 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0174/ 000/
Control#
00090669
Owner
DOUGHERTY, MICHELLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$71,300
PID
90669
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,900$4,400$71,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUGHERTY, MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address
1812 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2782-1282
Sale Date06/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DOUGHERTY, MICHELLE$10,000 2782-128206/29/2022
MANNING, BRIAN A; MANNING, GEORGE M$17,000 2461-259902/15/2013
NAMIOTKIEWICZ, JOHN R; NAMIOTKIEWICZ, MAGDALENE F$0 1115-030809/08/1969
DUSEL, JOHN J$0 0486-024207/23/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,724
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,054 1,054
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 670 670
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 670 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,490 1,724

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth93

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,645$790$8,435
2024$7,645$790$8,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps