1818 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1818 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00090671
Owner
RYAN, DANIEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$91,900
PID
90671
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,900$6,000$91,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRYAN, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
1818 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2434-0371
Sale Date04/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RYAN, CONSTANCE; RYAN, DANIEL$1 2434-037104/26/2012
ONEIL, MARY LOU$1 1302-021909/05/2001
HOZELLA SAMUEL&CONSTANCE ETAL$0 1179-038706/16/1973
LORD STANLEY ALLAN & JOAN E$0 1069-021009/03/1965
STAUDT EVELYN K & CALVIN B$0 1038-014108/08/1962
STAUDT EVELYN K$0 1021-051705/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,840
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 164 0
   2,660 1,840

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage19
Depth103

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,105$2,000$23,105
2024$21,105$2,000$23,105

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps