1820 W NORWEGIAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1820 W NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0177/ 000/
Control#
00090672
Owner
BWC PROPERTIES LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$80,600
PID
90672
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,400$5,200$80,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBWC PROPERTIES LLC,
Co-Owner
Address10245 ROCKFORD AVE

ENGLEMAN, FL 34224
Sale Price$42,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2721-2165
Sale Date02/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BWC PROPERTIES LLC,$42,000 2721-216502/09/2021
PENNSYLVANIA HOUSING$1,411 2710-024510/28/2020
SEIGENFUSE, CAITLYN$52,000 2597-039705/31/2017
BARKET, JILL M; MURPHY, DOUGLAS E$39,900 2216-119808/11/2006
ZERBE, ARTHUR M; ZERBE, MARY L$0 1288-089204/25/1980
HAGLEN, HENRY O & LAURA$0 1122-002104/14/1970
BUEHLER, PAUL H - ETAL$0 1084-008003/16/1967
BUEHLER, PAUL H$0 0457-015907/14/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,120 1,120
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 656 656
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 656 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   2,606 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage16
Depth102

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,515$2,000$22,515
2024$20,515$2,000$22,515

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps