1944 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1944 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0190/ 000/
Control#
00090685
Owner
PEREZ, VICTOR & MARY E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,900
PID
90685
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$182,900$27,000$209,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ, VICTOR & MARY E
Co-Owner
Address
1944 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1376-0839
Sale Date06/27/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PEREZ, VICTOR & MARY E$0 1376-083906/27/1986
GONZALEZ, HUMBERTO J & CAROL D$0 1202-098602/16/1975
SCHUSTER JR, JOHN G & GERMAINE$0 1107-082402/07/1969
SCHUSTER JR, JOHN G$0 0972-018912/18/1958
SCHUSTER, ELIZABETH A$0 0642-025601/13/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,557
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)512
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,448 1,448
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,406 1,406
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,406 703
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,620 0
DCKR-DECK 176 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 276 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 364 0
   6,696 3,557

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.64

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage71
Depth394

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,230$9,000$58,230
2024$49,230$9,000$58,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps