1923 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1923 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0195/ 000/
Control#
00090692
Owner
SCHWEIKERT, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$165,700
PID
90692
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,800$14,900$165,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWEIKERT, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
1923 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1683-0168
Sale Date10/08/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHWEIKERT, JAMES J; SCHWEIKERT, ROBIN A$60,000 1683-016810/08/1996
BILLMAN, LEROY W & MARGARET E$0 1126-021607/17/1970
LAMONT, LESLIE D & LULU M$0 0550-010503/30/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,935
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate68P-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 774 774
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 774 774
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 774 387
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 936 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 288 0
   3,546 1,935

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage25
Depth169

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,900$3,695$26,595
2024$22,900$3,695$26,595

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps