1811 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1811 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0213/ 000/
Control#
00090709
Owner
MORALES, LORENZO GARCIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$220,200
PID
90709
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,100$16,100$220,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES, LORENZO GARCIA
Co-Owner
Address
1811 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2523-2105
Sale Date01/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORALES, LORENZO GARCIA$30,000 2523-210501/22/2015
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,565 2482-155308/16/2013
DODDI, PATRICIA L$1 1474-062112/27/1991
SPEHERLEY, ALLAN F & ANNA L$0 1166-062504/01/1965
SPEHRLEY INC, A F$0 0990-046004/08/1959
SPEHRLEY, ALLEN & ANNE$0 0768-055807/01/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,979
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68p - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 780 523
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 228 0
   4,040 1,979

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,650$4,155$28,805
2024$24,650$4,155$28,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps