1757 W NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1757 W NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0222/ 000/
Control#
00090718
Owner
MILLER, AARON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$88,900
PID
90718
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$81,800$7,100$88,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, AARON
Co-Owner
Address4934 AMISH RD
KINZERS, PA 17535
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2942-1634
Sale Date01/30/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, AARON$80,000 2942-163401/30/2026
HERNANDEZ, NILBA LIZETH GONZALES; MONTERROSO, CRISTIAN IVAN LOPEZ$60,000 2894-177302/24/2024
DOMBROSKEY, ETHEL B$0 1328-081401/21/1983
DOMBROSKY, MARGARET H$0 1165-059112/05/1962
DOMBROSKY, THERESA D$0 0968-008510/07/1958
BRENNAN, THERESA & TIMOTHY$0 0631-007008/23/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate68P-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 628 628
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,380 1,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth115

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,380$2,015$19,395
2024$17,380$2,015$19,395

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps