130 VALLEY FURNACE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
130 VALLEY FURNACE AVE
Tax Map
08/ 03/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00009072
Owner
SIDELLA, AARON J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
Assessment
$414,700
PID
9072
District
08: EAST NORWEGIAN TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,000$338,700$414,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIDELLA, AARON J
Co-Owner
Address
134 VALLEY FURNACE AVE
PORT CARBON, PA 17965
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2635-2195
Sale Date08/15/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIDELLA, AARON J; SIDELLA, DESIREE L$1 2635-219508/15/2018
SIDELLA, THERESA A; SIDELLA, THOMAS J$1 2321-050010/30/2008
SIDELLA, STEPHANIE E; SIDELLA, THERESA A; SIDELLA, THOMAS J$1 2321-049410/30/2008
SIDELLA, DAVID J; SIDELLA, THOMAS R$0 1356-020803/05/1985
UNKNOWN$0 1093-087512/18/1967
UNKNOWN$0 1020-038304/20/1961
SIDELLA, J & A$0 0840-040305/04/1952
CASS COAL CO$0 0725-001512/27/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,937
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate08-21
Econ Dep Adj50
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 977 977
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,216 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 266 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   3,539 1,937

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres105.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0800 - East Norwegia
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)105.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood2400.00 SF1
Runin34 Run-in ShedWWood3528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,265$41,245$49,510
2024$8,265$41,245$49,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps