1702 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1702 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0244/ 000/
Control#
00090742
Owner
GONZALEZ, DAVID A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$255,300
PID
90742
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,200$18,100$255,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address
1702 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2030-0682
Sale Date02/08/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ, DAVID A; JOHNSON, MARIBETH$135,000 2030-068202/08/2003
RICCHIUTI JOSEPH & KATHLEEN$0 0895-001002/09/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,722
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,504 1,504
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,684 0
DCKR-DECK 108 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 504 0
SLBR-SLAB 1,085 0
   6,103 2,722

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage71
Depth107

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,920$6,650$48,570
2024$41,920$6,650$48,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps