1714 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1714 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0247/ 000/
Control#
00090745
Owner
CLARK, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$190,000
PID
90745
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$173,100$16,900$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
1714 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$112,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-2650
Sale Date10/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, EDWARD J$112,500 2575-265010/12/2016
HIGGINS, HELEN; HIGGINS, JOSEPH$0 1435-035909/28/1989
DEE, JOHN J & BARBARA L$0 1121-079004/06/1970
ENO, DR EULA$0 0673-021212/27/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,154
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)775
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68q - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,154 1,154
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,056 0
DCKR-DECK 516 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   3,026 1,154

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage56
Depth109

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,940$5,340$36,280
2024$30,940$5,340$36,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps