1800 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1800 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0250/ 000/
Control#
00090748
Owner
CONNORS, C E NED
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$267,100
PID
90748
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,700$18,400$267,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNORS, C E NED
Co-Owner
Address
1800 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1620-0248
Sale Date08/18/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNORS, C E NED; CONNORS, LORI A$160,000 1620-024808/18/1995
BALDWIN, WILLIAM E & PATRICIA$0 1393-002006/19/1987
CHRIST, ELMER S$0 0652-011511/10/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,204 1,204
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,204 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,288 0
DCKR-DECK 309 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 329 0
   5,758 3,030

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage36
Depth223

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,400$7,025$80,425
2024$73,400$7,025$80,425

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps