1912 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1912 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0262/ 000/
Control#
00090760
Owner
SCHILITZER, HENRY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$246,600
PID
90760
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$229,500$17,100$246,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHILITZER, HENRY J
Co-Owner
Address
1912 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$120,600
Certificate
Book & Page 1459-0382
Sale Date01/25/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHILITZER, HENRY J; SCHILITZER, LISA B$120,600 1459-038201/25/1991
DUNN, DENNIS G & DOROTHY V$0 1415-030909/29/1988
HART, ROBERT L & JUDYANN$0 1343-037104/27/1984
WESTON, ARTHUR H & MILDRED F$0 1152-005204/06/1972
HUMMEL, RUTH W & OSCAR LEE$0 0553-000604/19/1929

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,711
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,262 1,262
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 966 966
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 966 483
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,252 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   4,666 2,711

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6816 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage38
Depth166

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,730$5,520$60,250
2024$54,730$5,520$60,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps