1901 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1901 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0266/ 000/
Control#
00090764
Owner
WOJCIECHOWSKY, RICHARD F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$230,000
PID
90764
District
68: Pottsville
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$208,300$21,700$230,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOJCIECHOWSKY, RICHARD F
Co-Owner
Address
1901 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$117,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0748-0003
Sale Date10/22/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOJCIECHOWSKY, HEATHER M; WOJCIECHOWSKY, RICHARD F$117,000 0748-000310/22/1999
LEISER THEODORE & WILDA C$0 1284-039712/28/1979
KREIG, IRVIN F & MARY E$0 0647-005205/26/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,582
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate68Q-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,448 1,448
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 495 0
SLBR-SLAB 140 0
   4,351 2,582

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage66
Depth205

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole500.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,115$9,000$62,115
2024$53,115$9,000$62,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps