1815 MAHANTONGO STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1815 MAHANTONGO STREET
Tax Map
68/ 40/ 0270/ 000/
Control#
00090768
Owner
ALFORD, MARC D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$512,900
PID
90768
District
68: POTTSVILLE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$490,400$22,500$512,900

Owner of Record
OwnerALFORD, MARC D
Co-Owner
Address
1815 MAHANTONGO ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-0534
Sale Date06/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ALFORD, MARC D$1 2564-053406/03/2016
SMITH, LOUIS D$222,000 2547-143610/08/2015
ZANIS, TINA K$1 2466-037003/26/2013
HOLMSTROM, TINA K; ZANIS, DAVID A$160,000 0119-033307/31/1997
HIGGINS, JOSEPH V & LEDDY L$0 1042-109312/12/1962
PEPPER, THOMAS R$0 0416-006307/26/1917
PEPPER, THOMAS R$0 0413-016901/19/1917
PEPPER, THOMAS R$0 0386-013408/04/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 4,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeA
Govern BaseRate68Q-Z1
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 2,278 2,278
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,958 1,958
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,368 684
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,958 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 848 0
SLBR-SLAB 240 0
   8,650 4,920

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.39

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood6826 - Pottsville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage89
Depth191

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BRBrick1266.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,125$14,875$80,000
2024$65,125$14,875$80,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps